Agenda

Upcoming concerts:

Previous concerts:

-2021-

31st October – Ingen Navn Trio – JIN BreBL, Nijmegen (link to event)

31st October – Ingen Navn Trio – So What’s Next Festival, Eindhoven

9th October – Standard Trio – Munich

7th October – Three Troubadours and a Lizard – Cafè Bosch, Arnhem (link to event)

3rd October – Filomena & Rocco Duo – Sound & Soul, Arnhem

10th September – Ingen Navn Trio – WandelWerk, Cologne

7th September – SSC Collective – WandelWerk, Cologne

5th September – Ingen Navn Trio

27th August – Esther Aleida Band – Beaufort, Utrecht

21st August – Esther Aleida Duo – Rijen, NL

19th August – Three Troubadours and a Lizard – WestStadtJazz, Essen

Facebook Event

18th August – Ingen Navn Trio – JIN – BreBL, Nijmegen

Facebook Event

10th July – Ingen Navn Trio – Middle of Nowhere , Wuppertal

16th June – Esther Aleida EP Release – BreBL, Nijmegen

8th June – Three Troubadours and a Lizard – ArtEZ ConcertHall, Arnhem

6th June – 1 zu 1 Konzerte / Sound Shape Collective – Wadelwerk, Cologne

5th June – 1 zu 1 Konzerte / Sound Shape Collective – Wadelwerk, Cologne

-2020-

1st November – Ingen Navn Trio – “So What’s Next” Festival, Eindhoven

8th September – Three Troubadours and a Lizard – Stella By Starlight, Arnhem

17th June – Ingen Navn Trio – ArtEZ ConcertHall, Arnhem

15th June – Three Troubadours and a Lizard – ArtEZ ConcertHall, Arnhem

20th May – Ingen Navn Trio – EP Release Concert

13th April – Ingen Navn Trio – Brebl, Nijmegen

7th April – Three Troubadours and a Lizard – Metropole Cafe, Arnhem

29th March – Filomena Croce & Rocco Romano Duo

16th March – Esther van Maanen Trio

13th March – Esther van Maanen Trio

6th March – Esther van Maanen Trio

15th February – Filomena Croce & Rocco Romano Duo – Metropole Cafe, Arnhem

12th February – Three Troubadours and a Lizard – Stella by Starlight, Arnhem

2nd February – Esther van Maanen Duo – Muziek bij de Buren, Arnhem

31st January – Esther van Maanen Trio – Moers

24th January – mot. – Arnhemse UitNacht, Rozet – Arnhem

-2019-

15th December – Esther Aleida – Zeist

12th December – Paradigm Session, Stella by Starlight – Arnhem

27th November – Esther Aleida – Touchstone, Utrecht

25th November – Ingen Navn Trio – Metropole Cafè, Arnhem

30th October – Ingen Navn Trio – BreBl, Nijmegen

27th October – Esther Aleida – BUUR, Nijmegen

29th September – Esther Aleida – Vintage Kilo Sale Festival, Nijmegen

19th September – Ingen Navn Trio – “Make It” Festival, Tilburg

14th September – Esther Aleida – De Kaaij, Nijmegen

8th September – Filomena Croce & Rocco Romano Duo – Rotterdamse Munt, Rotterdam

9th August – mot. –  Pferdefest, Germany

18th July – Ingen Navn Trio – Otis Park Festival, Nijmegen

14th July – ABC Orchestra – North Sea Jazz Festival, Rotterdam

6th July – mot. – Ruimtekoers Festival, Arnhem

24th June – Cave Project, Rocco’s Graduation Concert – Focus FilmTheater, Arnhem

16th June – ABC Big Band – BreBl, Nijmegen

15th June – Out of Lyrics Duo – Emmerich

9th June – mot. – Music Meeting, Arnhem

8th June – mot. – Music Meeting, Arnhem

7th June – mot. Jubileum – Willemeen, Arnhem

30th May – Paradigm Session Opening – Stella By Starlight, Arnhem

14th May – ArtEZ Originals – Willemeen, Arnhem

11th April – Jazz Session Opening – Stella By Starlight, Arnhem

27th March – Jazz Session opening – Stella By Starlight, Arnhem

21st March – Cave Project – Focus FilmTheater, Arnhem

14th March – Sound Shape Collective – Wuppertal (DE)

2nd March – Out of Lyrics Duo @De Kleine Wiel – Lent

1st March – Rocco Romano and Johannes Sauer – Deventer Schouwburg

21st February – DioTrio – Paradigm Session Opening – Stella By Starlight, Arnhem

20th February – Stella Jazz Jam session opening – Stella By Starlight, Arnhem

19th February – Gust Groove Jam with Renè Creemers, Michael Gustorff and Clemens Horn – Cafè Classen, Arnhem

16th February – “Out of Lyrics Duo” – Nijmegen

26th January – Sound Shape Collective – Circa Dit, Arnhem

25th January – ABC Orchestra – Arnhem City Hall

-2018-

20th December – “Out of Lyrics” duo – Gele Rijdersplein, Arnhem

16th December – Impro Collective – Stella By Starlight Coehoorn, Arnhem

13th December – Rocco & Filomena Duo – Checkpoint Charlie, Amsterdam

12th December – Jazz Session Opening with Jasper le Clercq and Frans Vermeerssen – Stella by Starlight, Arnhem

29th November – Opening Paradigm Session – Stella By Starlight, Arnhem

19th November – Open Bak in Driebergen-zeist, Utrecht

17th November – Mot. – Bar De Groen, Arnhem

26th October – ABC Big Band – Jazz Festival Nijmegen, Nijmegen

23rd October – Los Pollos – Lucca Restaurant, Brussels

7th October – Rocco & Filomena Duo – Woodies, Zwolle

4th October – Paradigm Session Opening – Stella By Starlight, Arnhem

28th September – Mot. Collective – Theater de Meervaart, Amsterdam

29 June – Mot. Collective – ArnhemProeft Festival, Arnhem

3rd June – Rocco & Filomena Duo – Draadloos Festival, Zwolle

31st May – Heroen Trio – Jazzkeller Krefeld, Krefeld

28th May – Le Bateau Atelier Impro Session – Circadit, Arnhem

24th May – Opening Paradigm Sessions – Stella By Starlight, Arnhem

17th May – DioTrio – ArtEZ Originals Festival @Luxor Live, Arnhem

17Th May  – Mot. Collective – ArtEZ Originals Festival @Luxor Live, Arnhem

10th May – Opening Paradigm Session  – Stella By Starlight, Arnhem

9th April  –  Le Bateau Atelier Impro Sessions – Circadit, Arnhem

8th April – Vermeulen/Romano/Eichler/Hartinger – Stella By Starlight, Arnhem

24th March – Rocco & Filomena Duo  – Dronten

17th March – Mot. Collective – Arnhem

13th March – Gust Groove Jam with Jerome Hol – Cafè Classen, Arnhem

9th March – DioTrio – BUI, Utrecht

11th February – Mot. Collective – Utrecht

7th February – Le Bateau Atelier with Frans Vermeerssen – Stella By Starlight, Arnhem

1st February – Opening Paradigm Session  – Stella By Starlight, Arnhem

30th January – Gust Groove Jam – Cafè De Kroeg, Arnhem

26th January – Mot. Collective – Bar De Groen, Arnhem

24th January – Opening Stella Jazz Session  – Stella By Starlight, Arnhem

20th January – DioTrio – Henk, Arnhem

19th January – DioTrio – Deventer Schouwburg, Deventer

-2017-

21st December  – Opening Paradigm Session   – Stella By Starlight, Arnhem

20th December   – Rocco & Filomena Duo   – Hezenberg, Hattem

14th December  – Opening Paradigm Session  – Stella By Starlight, Arnhem

10th December – Rocco & Filomena Duo – Barista Cafè, Zwolle

9th December – DioTrio – Stockhaven Opening, Arnhem

9th December – Mot. Collective – Stockhaven Opening, Arnhem

25th November – Rocco & Filomena Duo – Miller & Monroe, Maarsen

18th November – Rocco & Filomena Duo – Brasserie Meer, Loppersum

14th October – Le Bateau Atelier – JazzMeeting: Pneumo-Jazz Festival, Wuppertal